BACK TO SCARY GO ROUND

Here are all the entrants to SGR Idol, with links to their sites. Due to the high number of entries, for bandwidth reasons I can't put every comic up on my site, but alongside the winner and runners up I've put (in bold) the entries I thought particularly good, and you can click the numbers to see.

Entries are listed in the order I received them. You can see the runners up and winner starting here.

1 Anna Gold, Evanston, Illinois, USA Site
2 Eliot Lucas, Aberdeen, South Dakota, USA Site *
3 Monthenor, Fargo ND Site *
4 Grey Gerling, Madison, WI Site
5 Jack Cusumano, Orlando, FL Site * RUNNER UP
6 Graham Nunn, Woodbridge, Suffolk, UK
7 Mitch Vega, USA Site
8 Philip Carless, Surrey, British Colombia, Canada Site
9 Jason Powers, Stillwater, OK Site *
10 Joshua Booth, Wichita, Kansas Site
11 Allen B. Moore, Atlanta, GA Site *
12 Ian Kelly Teeple, Kansas
13 Gareth Pitchford
14 Tom Siddell Site RUNNER UP
15 Larsony, Idaho Site
16 Derik A. Badman, Ambler, PA Site
17 Matt Buchwald, PA Site
18 David Buist, Hamilton, Ontario, Canada Site
19 Willie Hewes Site
20 Simon Perrins, Leeds, UK Site *
21 22 23 24 Robi Mookerjee, Seattle WA Site *
25 Andy Hirsch, Texas Site *
26 Shane Mitrovic, Ontario Site
27 Justin Tant, Rocky Mount, NC
28 Chase Henderson, Charleston, WV Site
29 Toby Lunn, Kenya Site
30 Philip Nolan Site
31 J. "Suiz" Uzcategui, Ecuador Site *
32 Nick Woodard, St. Louis, Mi Site
33 Adrien Cadoux, Berkeley, CA Site
34 Jensine Eckwall, CT Site *
35 Clayton Ryan, Vancouver, BC, Canada, Site *
36 Mark D. Ashworth, AZ Site
37 Richard Bett, Leics, UK *
38 Larry Leong, Canoga Park, Ca Site
39 B Kiyoshi Preston, San Francisco, CA
40 Charlie Beck, Milwaukee, Wisconsin Site *
41 Jason Rough, Melbourne, Australia Site
42 G. Duarte Yza, Veracruz, Mexico Site
43 Murray Dixon, Auckland N.Z Site *
44 Andrew James, London Site * RUNNER UP
45 Craig Turl, Gloucestershire Site
46 Reclamare, Canada Site
47 Ben Gamboa, So. Cal Site
48 Jason Pultz Site
49 Jim Schumacher, Las Vegas, NV Site
50 Alex Gregor
51 Nathan Berkowitz, Boston, MA Site
52 Jonathan Fischer, Seattle, WA Site
53 Tynic & byrobot, USA & Australia Site * RUNNER UP
54 Aaron, Phoenix AZ
55 Dick Page, Crawfordsville, Indiana Site
56 Jac Olwyn, Caerffili in South Wales Site
57 Angel Garcia, Mexico Site
58 Andrew Power, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada Site
59 Tom Vaughan, Perth, Australia Site
60 Michael J. Ahlers, Santa Cruz, CA Site
61 Chris Yates, Boulder, CO Site *
62 Kati Frazier
63 Joseph Bowen, Mesa, AZ Site
64 Chad White, San Diego, CA Site *
65 Tyrus Peace, Tempe, AZ Site *
66 Britta Jarvis & Jim Moore, Hants, UK *
67 Andrea Spencer *
68 Jodie Azhar, UK Site
69 Anthony Koithra, Singapore Site
70 Nick Wolfe, Toronto, Canada Site *
71 Tom Wright, Twickenham, UK Site
72 Louis Lloyd-Judson, Lancaster, UK Site *
73 Caravaggio Site
74 Craig Oxbrow, Edinburgh, UK
75 L. M. Wylofd, Hollywood, CA Site
76 Sarah Murano, Birmingham, UK
77 Sam Linton, Toronto, Ontario Site
78 Chris Boyer & Robert Mason, Moses Lake, WA Site *
79 Sam Spahn, Oak Creek, Wisconsin Site
80 Lucas Hackett Site
81 John MacDonald, Fairfax, Virginia
82 Ross Jackson, Ft. Myers, FL *
83 Shigeharu & John Pading Site *
84 Oniall, USA
85 Luke McKenzie, Dallas, TX Site
86 Tyler Martin Site * RUNNER UP
87 Jon Blair, Toronto, Ontario, Canada *
88 Andrew Joanis, USA Site
89 Ace! California Site * RUNNER UP
90 Dustin Snider, San Jose, CA Site
91 Josh Rosen, Hamilton, Ontario, Canada Site * WINNER
92 Jason Puliti, Los Angeles, CA *